Supplier of: skin actives, cosmetic ingredients, cosmeceuticals, active ingredients, and skin care ingredients, for DIY skin care and cosmetics, and homemade skin care products.
ACTIVES:
anti-acne
anti-androgenetic alopecia
anti-inflammatory
antioxidant
cellular energy production
stimulate collagen production
natural phyto estrogens
nutrition
oil/sebum control
wrinkle relaxers
wrinkle tighteners
FUNCTIONALS:
chelating agents
skin care bases
PACKAGING & EQUIPMENT:
Skin Care Categories
We accept payment via PayPal
BulkActives are DIY skin care suppliers of skin actives, cosmetic ingredients, cosmeceuticals, active ingredients, and standardized botanical extracts for diy skin care products and homemade cosmetics.
New & Updates
Attention: BulkActives is a part-time business.
Orders are processed on Saturdays and mailed on Mondays at the latest, usually earlier.
Free original software: Recipe creator
NEW! Safe, mild and gentle SURFACTANTS for DIY facial wash, body wash & shampoo:
NEW
Out of stock:
Discontinued:
Social Media
Ethoxydiglycol
Product details
CAS No.: 111-90-0
INCI: Ethoxydiglycol
Appearance: Clear liquid
Solubility: non-denatured ethanol, propylene glycol, vegetable oils, water, and butylene glycol
Suggested percentage: 1 - 10%, safe as used up to 80%
Storage: Store in cool and dry place. Keep away from direct strong light and heat.
Country of origin: Taiwan
Home All products Quick Shopping Measures Solubility Formulations Articles Abstracts Payment FAQ Shipping Policies Contact Links Social Media
DISCLAIMER:Any statements about products sold by BulkActives have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products sold by BulkActives are not intended to be used as nutritional supplements. Products sold by BulkActives are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Ethyxydiglycol also known as diethylene glycol monethyl ether, is a cosmetic grade solvent. Ethoxydiglycol is particularly appropriate for skin care products where it acts as an excellent solvent and carrier. Its solubility makes it a valuable solvent or co-solvent which can be used in hydrophilic or lipophilic phases.