Supplier of: skin actives, cosmetic ingredients, cosmeceuticals, active ingredients, and cosmeceuticals,  for DIY skin care and cosmetics, and homemade skin care products. 

 Categories

We accept payment via PayPal

PayPal
 Visa Mastercard Discover American Express

BulkActives are DIY skin care suppliers of skin actives, cosmetic ingredients, cosmeceuticals, active ingredients, and standardized botanical extracts for diy skin care products and homemade cosmetics.

 New & Updates

Attention: BulkActives is a part-time business.
Orders are processed on Saturdays and mailed on Mondays at the latest, usually earlier.

 

Social networking:

Follow us on Twitter for updates or read our blog for skin care articles.

 

Free original software: Recipe creator database and HLB calculator

 

We now offer a range of NON-formaldehyde releasing preservatives:

phenoxyethanol (paraben free) & paraben and phenoxyethanol combo

 

 

NEW

White Willow - bark extract 80%...more salicin and a light beige color!

 

Back in Stock:

NaH

Centella asiatica

Soy isoflavones

 

Out of stock:

Alpha Bisabolol natural

Oat Beta Glucan

Lecithin

Last website update:
White Liquorice Extract Ammonium Glycyrrhizate for DIY skin care and cosmetics

Glycyrrhizinic acid 98% (Liquorice extract - white )

 

Is an active ingredient for DIY skin care and homemade cosmetics from BulkActives.

Product details

 

Assay: Glycyrrhizinic acid 95% Botanical source: glycyrrhiza glabra
Part used: root Color: WHITE

Solubility: non-denatured ethanol

Suggested percentage: No data available - up to customer's discretion.
Storage: Store in cool and dry place. Keep away from direct strong light and heat.
Country of origin: China
Manufacturer's data: Glycyrrhizinic acid 95% COA

Glycyrrhizinic acid 98% (Liquorice extract - white ) is a natural skin care ingredient that comes from the root of the liquorice plant. It has shown qualities that make it an excellent choice as a natural anti-inflammatory for DIY skin care recipes.

Our white liquorice extract, Glycyrrhizinic acid, is a pure product obtained from Glycyrrhiza glabra.

 

It is used as an anti-inflammatory active ingredient for skin care formulations with claims of anti-irritant, calming, soothing and oily skin improvement.

About Glycyrrhizinic acid